R J Sochia Memorial - Alexander Alexander High School, Albany, OH January 15, 2022 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Athens | 259.0 | | 2. | Mogadore | 247.0 | | 3. | Circleville | 160.0 | | 4. | Unioto | 152.0 | | 5. | Jackson | 121.5 | | 6. | Huntington Ross | 116.0 | | 7. | Morgan | 101.0 | | 8. | Alexander | 83.0 | | 9. | Fairland | 66.0 | | | Nelsonville-York | 66.0 | | 11. | Waverly | 64.0 | | 12. | Trimble | 61.0 | | 13. | Crooksville | 58.0 | | 14. | Meigs | 51.0 | | 15. | Reed. Eastern | 46.0 | | 16. | Chesapeake | 38.0 | | 17. | Vinton County | 34.0 | | 18. | South Gallia | 22.0 | | 19. | Wellston | 4.0 | | Bye points earned after win in pool |
|
| | | Score |
---|
Seventh Round |
106:2x4 | 1st- C.J. Graham (Fairland) pin Layton Vennon (Unioto) | | 5:32 |
| 3rd- Leo Martin (Athens) pin Travis Hummel (Mogadore) | | 1:35 |
| 5th-Devon Barnes*ATH (X1) pin Andrew Siembida (Circleville) | | 1:41 |
113:2x5 | 1st- Brady Funk (Mogadore) maj. dec. Leo Riley (Athens) | | md14-5 |
| 3rd- Corbyn Browning (Crooksville) dec. Elijah Burkhart (Morgan) | | 4-2 |
| 5th- Landen Zarbaugh (Circleville) maj. dec. Travis Bucklew (Vinton County) | | md10-2 |
120:1x6 | Tristin Haas (Athens) pin Hayden Liff (Circleville) | | 0:45 |
| Joey Young (Meigs) pin Coalton Flowers (Nelsonville-York) | | 3:40 |
| Owen Roberts (Mogadore) pin Jackson Walker (Vinton County) | | 0:34 |
126:2x4 | 1st- Marciellos Coste (Unioto) dec. Reece Butler (South Gallia) | | 13-10 |
| 3rd- Christian Browning (Crooksville) pin Adam Porterfield (Athens) | | 3:24 |
| 5th- Landon Basham (Reed. Eastern) pin Jeffery McLaughlin (Nelsonville-York) | | 1:51 |
132:4x3 | 1st- Quinton Puckett (Huntington Ross) pin Luke Kaiser (Athens) | | 1:36 |
| 3rd- Kasey Pruitt (Mogadore) dec. Tristan Scarberry (Circleville) | | 11-5 |
| 5th- Andrew Wheeler (Alexander) pin Dominic Doak (Nelsonville-York) | | 4:53 |
138:4x4 | 1st- Bradley Spencer (Morgan) pin Blake Sheeter (Jackson) | | 5:18 |
| 3rd- Aristotle Arthur (Athens) pin Lane Adams (Circleville) | | 0:21 |
| 5th- Matthew Plum (Mogadore) pin Will Sharp (Trimble) | | 2:51 |
144:2x4 | 1st- Gage Bolt (Circleville) pin Mavrick Smith (Huntington Ross) | | 3:06 |
| 3rd- Griffin Sams (Unioto) pin James Berschi (Jackson) | | 0:32 |
| 5th- Isaiah McNichol (Fairland) pin Braden Hamilton*JAX (X1) | | 1:27 |
150:4x4 | 1st- Cody Brown (Jackson) maj. dec. Gavin Richards (Nelsonville-York) | | md19-6 |
| 3rd- Will Callicoat (Fairland) dec. Ethan Summar (Unioto) | | 2-1 TB |
| 5th-Isaiah Roberts (Athens) maj. dec. Damion Dailey (Meigs) | | md12-3 |
157:2x5 | 1st- Zavier Campsey (Athens) pin Logan Holbrook (Circleville) | | 1:20 |
| 3rd- Ronnie Skye (Mogadore) maj. dec. Alex Mills (Unioto) | | md13-4 |
| 5th- Ethan Crisp (Huntington Ross) pin Ethan Fullerton (Trimble) | | 2:33 |
165:4x4 | 1st- Camron Oberholzer (Alexander) pin Ethan Rasp (Jackson) | | 3:38 |
| 3rd- David Farmer (Athens) pin Mike Baker*JAX (X2) | | 2:05 |
| 5th-Aiden Scherer*JAX (X1) pin Cole Reese (Mogadore) | | 2:51 |
175:4x4 | 1st- Tabor Lackey (Trimble) pin Jayden Evans (Reed. Eastern) | | 1:56 |
| 3rd- C.J. Tolliver (Waverly) pin Ryan Ross*REA (X1) | | 1:56 |
| 5th-Ian Clark (Mogadore) maj. dec. Tyler Virgin*JAX (X2) | | md15-6 |
190:2x5 | 1st- Tyler Knight (Mogadore) pin Braxton Springer (Athens) | | 1:43 |
| 3rd- Logan Niceswanger (Morgan) pin Matt Griffin (Unioto) | | 1:47 |
| 5th- Braiden Tuttle (Alexander) pin Xavery Atencio (Waverly) | | 1:30 |
215:4x4 | 1st- Michael Lowe (Mogadore) pin Zak Green (Waverly) | | 1:02 |
| 3rd- Hunter Sites (Jackson) dec. Jesse Lett (Huntington Ross) | | 6-2 |
| 5th- Addam Eblin (Alexander) dec. Ayden Blue (Circleville) | | 4-3 |
285:4x3 | 1st- Tyler Schellenbarger (Mogadore) pin Nick Burns (Chesapeake) | | 1:36 |
| 3rd- Trent Fulgham (Circleville) pin Braylon Bacon (Athens) | | 0:53 |
| 5th- Conner Temple (Huntington Ross) pin Ashton Fisher (Vinton County) | | 1:38 |
|
Sixth Round |
106:2x4 | Layton Vennon (Unioto) pin Leo Martin (Athens) | | 2:27 |
| C.J. Graham (Fairland) pin Travis Hummel (Mogadore) | | 1:25 |
| Devon Barnes*ATH (X1) pin Bri Hall (Meigs) | | 0:58 |
| Andrew Siembida (Circleville) pin Carsen Keck (Crooksville) | | 0:20 |
113:2x5 | Leo Riley (Athens) pin Landen Zarbaugh (Circleville) | | 2:49 |
| Elijah Burkhart (Morgan) pin Braeden Manley*MOG (X1) | | 1:22 |
| Brady Funk (Mogadore) pin Corbyn Browning (Crooksville) | | 3:22 |
| Travis Bucklew (Vinton County) dec. Jacob Dailey (Meigs) | | 8-7 |
120:1x6 | Tristin Haas (Athens) pin Owen Roberts (Mogadore) | | 1:06 |
| Coalton Flowers (Nelsonville-York) pin Jackson Walker (Vinton County) | | 0:22 |
| Joey Young (Meigs) pin Hayden Liff (Circleville) | | 2:43 |
126:2x4 | Marciellos Coste (Unioto) pin Adam Porterfield (Athens) | | 0:31 |
| Reece Butler (South Gallia) dec. Christian Browning (Crooksville) | | 14-10 |
| Jeffery McLaughlin (Nelsonville-York) dec. Jack Snavely (Mogadore) | | 6-5 |
| Landon Basham (Reed. Eastern) pin Travis Walsh (Circleville) | | 1:48 |
132:4x3 | Quinton Puckett (Huntington Ross) pin Kasey Pruitt (Mogadore) | | 2:40 |
| Luke Kaiser (Athens) pin Tristan Scarberry (Circleville) | | 1:33 |
| Dominic Doak (Nelsonville-York) pin Aiden Caudill (Unioto) | | 0:30 |
| Andrew Wheeler (Alexander) pin Phillip Jayjon (Vinton County) | | 0:33 |
138:4x4 | Bradley Spencer (Morgan) dec. Aristotle Arthur (Athens) | | 8-5 |
| Blake Sheeter (Jackson) maj. dec. Lane Adams (Circleville) | | md18-10 |
| Matthew Plum (Mogadore) pin Matthew Gibson*JAX (X1) | | 0:25 |
| Will Sharp (Trimble) pin Carson Frankel (Unioto) | | 1:59 |
144:2x4 | Mavrick Smith (Huntington Ross) dec. Griffin Sams (Unioto) | | 9-2 |
| Gage Bolt (Circleville) pin James Berschi (Jackson) | | 1:22 |
| Isaiah McNichol (Fairland) pin Kaylee Toner (Trimble) | | 1:58 |
| Braden Hamilton*JAX (X1) pin Brielle Newland (Reed. Eastern) | | 1:34 |
150:4x4 | Cody Brown (Jackson) pin Will Callicoat (Fairland) | | 0:26 |
| Gavin Richards (Nelsonville-York) dec. Ethan Summar (Unioto) | | 8-4 |
| Isaiah Roberts (Athens) maj. dec. Hunter Browning (Crooksville) | | md11-2 |
| Damion Dailey (Meigs) pin Colin Campbell (Morgan) | | 0:40 |
157:2x5 | Zavier Campsey (Athens) pin Ethan Fullerton (Trimble) | | 1:31 |
| Cayden Snyder (Jackson) pin Hunter Hurst*CRO (X1) | | 1:25 |
| Logan Holbrook (Circleville) forfeit Daniel Tokie (Morgan) | | Forfeit |
| Ethan Crisp (Huntington Ross) pin Alex Mills (Unioto) | | 3:59 |
165:4x4 | Ethan Rasp (Jackson) dec. David Farmer (Athens) | | 6-4 |
| Camron Oberholzer (Alexander) pin Mike Baker*JAX (X2) | | 1:14 |
| Aiden Scherer*JAX (X1) pin Elijah Koon (Morgan) | | 2:12 |
| Cole Reese (Mogadore) dec. Jake Musser (Meigs) | | 8-2 |
175:4x4 | Tabor Lackey (Trimble) pin Ryan Ross*REA (X1) | | 0:52 |
| Jayden Evans (Reed. Eastern) pin C.J. Tolliver (Waverly) | | 3:20 |
| Tyler Virgin*JAX (X2) pin Orrin Fitzmaurice (Athens) | | 1:43 |
| Ian Clark (Mogadore) pin Antonio Kinder (Chesapeake) | | 3:45 |
190:2x5 | Tyler Knight (Mogadore) maj. dec. Logan Niceswanger (Morgan) | | md12-3 |
| Braxton Springer (Athens) pin Matt Griffin (Unioto) | | 0:46 |
| Braiden Tuttle (Alexander) pin Henry Reynolds (Crooksville) | | 0:16 |
215:4x4 | Michael Lowe (Mogadore) pin Hunter Sites (Jackson) | | 1:02 |
| Zak Green (Waverly) dec. Jesse Lett (Huntington Ross) | | 3-2 |
| Ayden Blue (Circleville) dec. Earl Studer (Vinton County) | | 13-6 |
| Addam Eblin (Alexander) pin Seth Miller (Morgan) | | 4:07 |
285:4x3 | Tyler Schellenbarger (Mogadore) pin Trent Fulgham (Circleville) | | 1:09 |
| Nick Burns (Chesapeake) pin Braylon Bacon (Athens) | | 0:46 |
| Conner Temple (Huntington Ross) pin Jason Rodgers (Unioto) | | 0:22 |
| Ashton Fisher (Vinton County) forfeit William Madden (Waverly) | | Forfeit |
|
Fourth Round |
113:2x5 | Elijah Burkhart (Morgan) pin Albert Overmyer (Unioto) | | 0:15 |
| Landen Zarbaugh (Circleville) pin Braeden Manley*MOG (X1) | | 0:45 |
| Corbyn Browning (Crooksville) pin Travis Bucklew (Vinton County) | | 1:09 |
132:4x3 | Quinton Puckett (Huntington Ross) pin Aiden Caudill (Unioto) | | 0:17 |
| Kasey Pruitt (Mogadore) pin Dominic Doak (Nelsonville-York) | | 1:37 |
| Luke Kaiser (Athens) pin Andrew Wheeler (Alexander) | | 1:08 |
| Tristan Scarberry (Circleville) pin Phillip Jayjon (Vinton County) | | 1:37 |
157:2x5 | Ronnie Skye (Mogadore) dec. Cayden Snyder (Jackson) | | 6-3 |
| Ethan Fullerton (Trimble) pin Hunter Hurst*CRO (X1) | | 1:18 |
| Logan Holbrook (Circleville) pin Braydon Taylor (Crooksville) | | 1:18 |
| Ethan Crisp (Huntington Ross) forfeit Daniel Tokie (Morgan) | | Forfeit |
190:2x5 | Xavery Atencio (Waverly) forfeit Mark Maue (Fairland) | | Forfeit |
| Braiden Tuttle (Alexander) pin Wyatt Kauff (Meigs) | | 2:51 |
| Matt Griffin (Unioto) pin Henry Reynolds (Crooksville) | | 0:26 |
285:4x3 | Tyler Schellenbarger (Mogadore) pin Jason Rodgers (Unioto) | | 0:32 |
| Trent Fulgham (Circleville) pin Conner Temple (Huntington Ross) | | 3:34 |
| Nick Burns (Chesapeake) forfeit William Madden (Waverly) | | Forfeit |
| Braylon Bacon (Athens) pin Ashton Fisher (Vinton County) | | 0:23 |
|
Third Round |
106:2x4 | Layton Vennon (Unioto) pin Travis Hummel (Mogadore) | | 5:30 |
| Devon Barnes*ATH (X1) pin Carsen Keck (Crooksville) | | 0:19 |
| C.J. Graham (Fairland) dec. Leo Martin (Athens) | | 3-2 |
| Andrew Siembida (Circleville) pin Bri Hall (Meigs) | | 0:26 |
113:2x5 | Leo Riley (Athens) maj. dec. Elijah Burkhart (Morgan) | | md14-6 |
| Braeden Manley*MOG (X1) pin Albert Overmyer (Unioto) | | 0:11 |
| Brady Funk (Mogadore) pin Jacob Dailey (Meigs) | | 1:21 |
120:1x6 | Tristin Haas (Athens) maj. dec. Joey Young (Meigs) | | md18-9 |
| Coalton Flowers (Nelsonville-York) pin Owen Roberts (Mogadore) | | 0:46 |
| Hayden Liff (Circleville) pin Jackson Walker (Vinton County) | | 0:49 |
126:2x4 | Jack Snavely (Mogadore) pin Travis Walsh (Circleville) | | 0:44 |
| Marciellos Coste (Unioto) pin Reece Butler (South Gallia) | | 0:34:45 |
| Landon Basham (Reed. Eastern) pin Jeffery McLaughlin (Nelsonville-York) | | 0:57 |
| Christian Browning (Crooksville) pin Adam Porterfield (Athens) | | 3:20 |
132:4x3 | Quinton Puckett (Huntington Ross) pin Chase Bybee (Chesapeake) | | 0:16 |
| Kasey Pruitt (Mogadore) dec. Andrew Wheeler (Alexander) | | 5-4 |
| Luke Kaiser (Athens) pin Dominic Doak (Nelsonville-York) | | 0:34 |
| Phillip Jayjon (Vinton County) pin Ella Custer (Trimble) | | 1:02 |
138:4x4 | Aristotle Arthur (Athens) pin Matthew Gibson*JAX (X1) | | 0:34 |
| Bradley Spencer (Morgan) pin Matthew Plum (Mogadore) | | 1:18 |
| Julian Pennington (Chesapeake) dec. Grant Bertschi*JAX (X2) | | 10-3 |
| Lane Adams (Circleville) pin Will Sharp (Trimble) | | 4:15 |
| Blake Sheeter (Jackson) pin Donald Patton (Meigs) | | 2:56 |
| Carson Frankel (Unioto) pin Gavin Smith (Reed. Eastern) | | 2:19 |
144:2x4 | Mavrick Smith (Huntington Ross) pin Isaiah McNichol (Fairland) | | 1:40 |
| James Berschi (Jackson) pin Brielle Newland (Reed. Eastern) | | 0:50 |
| Braden Hamilton*JAX (X1) pin Kaylee Toner (Trimble) | | 0:58 |
| Gage Bolt (Circleville) dec. Griffin Sams (Unioto) | | 7-0 |
150:4x4 | Cody Brown (Jackson) pin Alan Smith (Huntington Ross) | | 0:59 |
| Will Callicoat (Fairland) dec. Hunter Browning (Crooksville) | | 1-0 |
| Hayden Luck (Circleville) pin Robert Post*CRO (X1) | | 0:58 |
| Ethan Summar (Unioto) pin Damion Dailey (Meigs) | | 1:46 |
| Jonah Caudill*JAX (X2) pin Hailey Goheen (Wellston) | | 0:51 |
| Gavin Richards (Nelsonville-York) pin Colin Campbell (Morgan) | | 2:21 |
157:2x5 | Zavier Campsey (Athens) pin Cayden Snyder (Jackson) | | 0:40 |
| Ronnie Skye (Mogadore) pin Hunter Hurst*CRO (X1) | | 0:35 |
| Alex Mills (Unioto) pin Logan Holbrook (Circleville) | | 2:55 |
| Daniel Tokie (Morgan) pin Braydon Taylor (Crooksville) | | 3:11 |
165:4x4 | Ethan Rasp (Jackson) pin Dallas Downs (Waverly) | | 0:52 |
| Elijah Koon (Morgan) pin Sebastian Grippa*ATH (X4) | | 0:49 |
| David Farmer (Athens) pin Hunter Collins (Wellston) | | 0:57 |
| Camron Oberholzer (Alexander) pin Jake Musser (Meigs) | | 1:10 |
| Cameron Williams (Trimble) pin Bryce Lambert*WEL (X3) | | 2:27 |
| Mike Baker*JAX (X2) pin Gavin Pitts (Crooksville) | | 1:15 |
| Cole Reese (Mogadore) pin Braylon Morgan (Circleville) | | 1:56 |
175:4x4 | Tabor Lackey (Trimble) pin Rogan Drobina (Morgan) | | 1:10 |
| Tyler Virgin*JAX (X2) pin James Bookless (Crooksville) | | 1:48 |
| Ryan Ross*REA (X1) pin Karl Warren (Nelsonville-York) | | 1:57 |
| Orrin Fitzmaurice (Athens) pin Greg Richards (Huntington Ross) | | 0:27 |
| C.J. Tolliver (Waverly) pin Conner Moore (Alexander) | | 1:37 |
| Antonio Kinder (Chesapeake) pin Ryan Taylor (Jackson) | | 2:13 |
| Jayden Evans (Reed. Eastern) pin Brayden Price (Fairland) | | 0:17 |
| Ian Clark (Mogadore) pin Dominic Schauer (Wellston) | | 3:07 |
190:2x5 | Tyler Knight (Mogadore) forfeit Mark Maue (Fairland) | | Forfeit |
| Braxton Springer (Athens) pin Braiden Tuttle (Alexander) | | 1:13 |
| Wyatt Kauff (Meigs) pin Henry Reynolds (Crooksville) | | 1:02 |
215:4x4 | Michael Lowe (Mogadore) pin Ayden Blue (Circleville) | | 1:16 |
| Edward Lansing*UNI (X3) pin Ethan Love (Reed. Eastern) | | 0:30 |
| Hunter Sites (Jackson) pin Earl Studer (Vinton County) | | 5:30 |
| Jesse Lett (Huntington Ross) pin Seth Miller (Morgan) | | 0:54 |
| Eli Rinehart*MOG (X2) pin Quentin Smith (Meigs) | | 1:39 |
| Zak Green (Waverly) dec. Addam Eblin (Alexander) | | 6-3 |
| Ben Griffin (Unioto) pin Eric Crump*MEI (X1) | | 1:30 |
285:4x3 | Tyler Schellenbarger (Mogadore) pin Zavier Holbert*ATH (X4) | | 0:18 |
| Conner Temple (Huntington Ross) pin William Madden (Waverly) | | 0:30 |
| Trent Fulgham (Circleville) pin Dominic Morgan*CIR (X3) | | 0:45 |
| Braylon Bacon (Athens) pin Christopher Defoe*CHE (X1) | | 0:14 |
|
Second Round |
106:2x4 | Layton Vennon (Unioto) pin Devon Barnes*ATH (X1) | | 1:10 |
| Travis Hummel (Mogadore) pin Carsen Keck (Crooksville) | | 0:40 |
| C.J. Graham (Fairland) pin Andrew Siembida (Circleville) | | 1:51 |
| Leo Martin (Athens) pin Bri Hall (Meigs) | | 0:15 |
113:2x5 | Leo Riley (Athens) pin Albert Overmyer (Unioto) | | 0:22 |
| Elijah Burkhart (Morgan) dec. Landen Zarbaugh (Circleville) | | 5-3 |
| Corbyn Browning (Crooksville) pin Jacob Dailey (Meigs) | | 0:22 |
120:1x6 | Coalton Flowers (Nelsonville-York) pin Tristin Haas (Athens) | | 1:34 |
| Joey Young (Meigs) pin Jackson Walker (Vinton County) | | 0:43 |
| Owen Roberts (Mogadore) pin Hayden Liff (Circleville) | | 1:04 |
126:2x4 | Reece Butler (South Gallia) pin Travis Walsh (Circleville) | | 3:21 |
| Marciellos Coste (Unioto) pin Jack Snavely (Mogadore) | | 2:42 |
| Adam Porterfield (Athens) pin Landon Basham (Reed. Eastern) | | 1:14 |
| Christian Browning (Crooksville) pin Jeffery McLaughlin (Nelsonville-York) | | 2:50 |
132:4x3 | Tristan Scarberry (Circleville) pin Chase Bybee (Chesapeake) | | 2:56 |
| Kasey Pruitt (Mogadore) pin Russell Otieno*ATH (X1) | | 3:00 |
| Aiden Caudill (Unioto) pin Ella Custer (Trimble) | | 0:41 |
138:4x4 | Aristotle Arthur (Athens) pin C.J. Cook (Huntington Ross) | | 0:24 |
| Bradley Spencer (Morgan) pin Julian Pennington (Chesapeake) | | 5:07 |
| Matthew Plum (Mogadore) pin Grant Bertschi*JAX (X2) | | 3:36 |
| Will Sharp (Trimble) pin Mason Collins (Wellston) | | 1:17 |
| Blake Sheeter (Jackson) pin Gavin Smith (Reed. Eastern) | | 4:26 |
| Carson Frankel (Unioto) pin Donald Patton (Meigs) | | 5:15 |
144:2x4 | Mavrick Smith (Huntington Ross) pin James Berschi (Jackson) | | 0:47 |
| Isaiah McNichol (Fairland) pin Brielle Newland (Reed. Eastern) | | 0:42 |
| Griffin Sams (Unioto) pin Kaylee Toner (Trimble) | | 0:19 |
| Gage Bolt (Circleville) pin Braden Hamilton*JAX (X1) | | 2:17 |
150:4x4 | Cody Brown (Jackson) tech. fall Isaiah Roberts (Athens) | | tf18-2 |
| Will Callicoat (Fairland) pin Hayden Luck (Circleville) | | 2:33 |
| Hunter Browning (Crooksville) pin Robert Post*CRO (X1) | | 2:28 |
| Ethan Summar (Unioto) pin Jonah Caudill*JAX (X2) | | 2:24 |
| Damion Dailey (Meigs) pin Hailey Goheen (Wellston) | | 0:15 |
| Gavin Richards (Nelsonville-York) pin Colton Bailey (Reed. Eastern) | | 1:24 |
157:2x5 | Zavier Campsey (Athens) pin Ronnie Skye (Mogadore) | | 3:30 |
| Ethan Fullerton (Trimble) pin Cayden Snyder (Jackson) | | 1:05 |
| Alex Mills (Unioto) pin Braydon Taylor (Crooksville) | | 4:20 |
| Logan Holbrook (Circleville) pin Ethan Crisp (Huntington Ross) | | 5:46 |
165:4x4 | Ethan Rasp (Jackson) pin Sebastian Grippa*ATH (X4) | | 0:27 |
| Elijah Koon (Morgan) pin Dallas Downs (Waverly) | | 5:04 |
| David Farmer (Athens) pin Aiden Scherer*JAX (X1) | | 0:57 |
| Camron Oberholzer (Alexander) pin Cameron Williams (Trimble) | | 1:32 |
| Jake Musser (Meigs) pin Bryce Lambert*WEL (X3) | | 0:41 |
| Braylon Morgan (Circleville) pin Gavin Pitts (Crooksville) | | 0:48 |
| Mike Baker*JAX (X2) dec. Cole Reese (Mogadore) | | 13-8 |
175:4x4 | Tabor Lackey (Trimble) pin James Bookless (Crooksville) | | 1:51 |
| Tyler Virgin*JAX (X2) pin Rogan Drobina (Morgan) | | 1:14 |
| Greg Richards (Huntington Ross) pin Karl Warren (Nelsonville-York) | | 1:42 |
| Ryan Ross*REA (X1) pin Orrin Fitzmaurice (Athens) | | 0:26 |
| C.J. Tolliver (Waverly) pin Ryan Taylor (Jackson) | | 0:53 |
| Antonio Kinder (Chesapeake) pin Conner Moore (Alexander) | | 0:45 |
| Jayden Evans (Reed. Eastern) pin Dominic Schauer (Wellston) | | 1:19 |
| Ian Clark (Mogadore) pin Brayden Price (Fairland) | | 1:11 |
190:2x5 | Tyler Knight (Mogadore) pin Xavery Atencio (Waverly) | | 0:56 |
| Logan Niceswanger (Morgan) pin Mark Maue (Fairland) | | 0:30 |
| Braxton Springer (Athens) pin Wyatt Kauff (Meigs) | | 0:19 |
| Matt Griffin (Unioto) pin Braiden Tuttle (Alexander) | | 1:31 |
215:4x4 | Michael Lowe (Mogadore) pin Edward Lansing*UNI (X3) | | 0:36 |
| Ayden Blue (Circleville) pin Ethan Love (Reed. Eastern) | | 0:10 |
| Earl Studer (Vinton County) pin Christian Hardy (Fairland) | | 0:18 |
| Jesse Lett (Huntington Ross) pin Eli Rinehart*MOG (X2) | | 0:48 |
| Seth Miller (Morgan) pin Quentin Smith (Meigs) | | 1:19 |
| Zak Green (Waverly) pin Eric Crump*MEI (X1) | | 1:09 |
| Addam Eblin (Alexander) pin Ben Griffin (Unioto) | | 0:59 |
285:4x3 | Ashton Fisher (Vinton County) pin Zavier Holbert*ATH (X4) | | 1:54 |
| William Madden (Waverly) pin Jack Sorrell*CIR (X2) | | 0:35 |
| Nick Burns (Chesapeake) pin Dominic Morgan*CIR (X3) | | 0:46 |
| Jason Rodgers (Unioto) pin Christopher Defoe*CHE (X1) | | 0:15 |
|
First Round |
106:2x4 | Layton Vennon (Unioto) pin Carsen Keck (Crooksville) | | 0:32 |
| Travis Hummel (Mogadore) pin Devon Barnes*ATH (X1) | | 0:18 |
| C.J. Graham (Fairland) pin Bri Hall (Meigs) | | 1:48 |
| Leo Martin (Athens) pin Andrew Siembida (Circleville) | | 0:46 |
113:2x5 | Leo Riley (Athens) pin Braeden Manley*MOG (X1) | | 0:56 |
| Landen Zarbaugh (Circleville) pin Albert Overmyer (Unioto) | | 0:26 |
| Brady Funk (Mogadore) pin Travis Bucklew (Vinton County) | | 3:03 |
120:1x6 | Tristin Haas (Athens) pin Jackson Walker (Vinton County) | | 0:29 |
| Coalton Flowers (Nelsonville-York) pin Hayden Liff (Circleville) | | 0:38 |
| Joey Young (Meigs) pin Owen Roberts (Mogadore) | | 1:43 |
126:2x4 | Reece Butler (South Gallia) pin Jack Snavely (Mogadore) | | 2:49 |
| Marciellos Coste (Unioto) pin Travis Walsh (Circleville) | | 1:55 |
| Adam Porterfield (Athens) pin Jeffery McLaughlin (Nelsonville-York) | | 0:58 |
| Christian Browning (Crooksville) pin Landon Basham (Reed. Eastern) | | 2:18 |
132:4x3 | Quinton Puckett (Huntington Ross) pin Tristan Scarberry (Circleville) | | 1:04 |
| Andrew Wheeler (Alexander) pin Russell Otieno*ATH (X1) | | 1:32 |
| Phillip Jayjon (Vinton County) pin Aiden Caudill (Unioto) | | 2:28 |
138:4x4 | Matthew Gibson*JAX (X1) pin C.J. Cook (Huntington Ross) | | 3:52 |
| Bradley Spencer (Morgan) pin Grant Bertschi*JAX (X2) | | 0:53 |
| Matthew Plum (Mogadore) dec. Julian Pennington (Chesapeake) | | 8-6 |
| Lane Adams (Circleville) pin Mason Collins (Wellston) | | 1:19 |
| Blake Sheeter (Jackson) pin Carson Frankel (Unioto) | | 3:16 |
| Gavin Smith (Reed. Eastern) pin Donald Patton (Meigs) | | 1:54 |
144:2x4 | Mavrick Smith (Huntington Ross) pin Brielle Newland (Reed. Eastern) | | 0:32 |
| James Berschi (Jackson) pin Isaiah McNichol (Fairland) | | 2:51 |
| Griffin Sams (Unioto) pin Braden Hamilton*JAX (X1) | | 2:55 |
| Gage Bolt (Circleville) pin Kaylee Toner (Trimble) | | 0:59 |
150:4x4 | Isaiah Roberts (Athens) pin Alan Smith (Huntington Ross) | | 3:18 |
| Will Callicoat (Fairland) pin Robert Post*CRO (X1) | | 1:15 |
| Hunter Browning (Crooksville) pin Hayden Luck (Circleville) | | 0:57 |
| Ethan Summar (Unioto) pin Hailey Goheen (Wellston) | | 0:20 |
| Damion Dailey (Meigs) pin Jonah Caudill*JAX (X2) | | 4:20 |
| Colin Campbell (Morgan) pin Colton Bailey (Reed. Eastern) | | 1:40 |
157:2x5 | Zavier Campsey (Athens) pin Hunter Hurst*CRO (X1) | | 0:19 |
| Ronnie Skye (Mogadore) pin Ethan Fullerton (Trimble) | | 5:45 |
| Daniel Tokie (Morgan) pin Alex Mills (Unioto) | | 4:46 |
| Braydon Taylor (Crooksville) pin Ethan Crisp (Huntington Ross) | | 1:48 |
165:4x4 | Ethan Rasp (Jackson) maj. dec. Elijah Koon (Morgan) | | md11-2 |
| Dallas Downs (Waverly) pin Sebastian Grippa*ATH (X4) | | 5:12 |
| Aiden Scherer*JAX (X1) pin Hunter Collins (Wellston) | | 3:34 |
| Camron Oberholzer (Alexander) pin Bryce Lambert*WEL (X3) | | 1:16 |
| Jake Musser (Meigs) dec. Cameron Williams (Trimble) | | 8-6 SV |
| Mike Baker*JAX (X2) pin Braylon Morgan (Circleville) | | 2:27 |
| Cole Reese (Mogadore) pin Gavin Pitts (Crooksville) | | 0:14 |
175:4x4 | Tabor Lackey (Trimble) pin Tyler Virgin*JAX (X2) | | 1:48 |
| James Bookless (Crooksville) pin Rogan Drobina (Morgan) | | 0:56 |
| Ryan Ross*REA (X1) pin Greg Richards (Huntington Ross) | | 2:25 |
| Orrin Fitzmaurice (Athens) pin Karl Warren (Nelsonville-York) | | 1:03 |
| C.J. Tolliver (Waverly) pin Antonio Kinder (Chesapeake) | | 1:30 |
| Conner Moore (Alexander) pin Ryan Taylor (Jackson) | | 5:26 |
| Jayden Evans (Reed. Eastern) pin Ian Clark (Mogadore) | | 4:57 |
| Dominic Schauer (Wellston) pin Brayden Price (Fairland) | | 3:25 |
190:2x5 | Logan Niceswanger (Morgan) pin Xavery Atencio (Waverly) | | 2:36 |
| Braxton Springer (Athens) pin Henry Reynolds (Crooksville) | | 0:15 |
| Matt Griffin (Unioto) pin Wyatt Kauff (Meigs) | | 1:16 |
215:4x4 | Michael Lowe (Mogadore) pin Ethan Love (Reed. Eastern) | | 0:30 |
| Ayden Blue (Circleville) pin Edward Lansing*UNI (X3) | | 1:17 |
| Hunter Sites (Jackson) pin Christian Hardy (Fairland) | | 3:10 |
| Jesse Lett (Huntington Ross) pin Quentin Smith (Meigs) | | 1:05 |
| Seth Miller (Morgan) pin Eli Rinehart*MOG (X2) | | 3:16 |
| Zak Green (Waverly) pin Ben Griffin (Unioto) | | 1:24 |
| Addam Eblin (Alexander) pin Eric Crump*MEI (X1) | | 0:26 |
285:4x3 | Tyler Schellenbarger (Mogadore) pin Ashton Fisher (Vinton County) | | 0:32 |
| Conner Temple (Huntington Ross) pin Jack Sorrell*CIR (X2) | | 0:17 |
| Nick Burns (Chesapeake) pin Trent Fulgham (Circleville) | | 3:05 |
| Braylon Bacon (Athens) pin Jason Rodgers (Unioto) | | 0:44 |
|
TimeStamp: 01-15-2022 15:13:44 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2022 |